2020 Race Calendar

 

 calendarhead january

 

__ - LTF Indoor Triathlon (Eagan & Plymouth)

__- YWCA of Mpls Winter Indoor Tri #1 (Minneapolis)

  

calendarhead february 

 

__ - Tri-U-Mah Indoor Triathlon (UM-Minneapolis) - POSTPONED. Later date TBA.

__- YWCA of Mpls Winter Indoor Tri #2 (Minneapolis)

__ - CycleHealth Winter Kidarod (Maple Grove)

 

  March 2021

__- Indoor Triathlon Challenge (Shoreview Community Center)

__- St. Cloud YMCA Indoor Tri (St. Cloud)

__ - YWCA of Mpls Indoor Tri Series #3 (Minneapolis)

 

April 2021

__ - YWCA of Mpls Spring Indoor Tri #4 (Minneapolis)

 

May 2021

08 - UMM-Tinman (Morris) 

__ - Oakdale Duathlon (Lake Elmo) 

22 - Apple Duathlon (Sartell) 

 

June 2021

 

05 - 2nd Open Water Swim Challenge (Hopkins) - 

06 - Buffalo Triathlon (Buffalo) - 

__ - Eau Claire Triathlon (Eau Claire, WI) - 

__ - Fairmont Triathlon (Fairmont) - 

11 - Tri For Health Youth Tri (Jackson) - 

12 - Tri For Health Adult Tri (Jackson) - 

__ - Trinona Kids - (Winona) - 

__ - Trinona (Winona) -

13 - New Bri Tri (New Brighton) - 

19 - Lake Minnetonka Triathlon (Excelsior) -

20 - 5th  Bertram Blast Off Road Tri/Du / Trail Run (Monticello) - 

26 - Graniteman Clearwater (Warner Lake) - 

26 - Average Jo Triathlon (Perham, MN) - 

27 - Gear West Duathlon (Orono) - 

27 - Manitou Triathlon (White Bear Lake) - 

27 - High Cliff Triathlon (Lake Winnebago, WI) - 

  

July 2021

10 - Timberman (Grand Rapids) - 

__ - Life Time Minneapolis Tri (Minneapolis) - CANCELED

10 - My First Tri (Lino Lakes) - 

18  - Heart of the Lakes (Annandale) - 

18 - Buzz Ryan Sprint Triathlon (Island Lake, Duluth) - 

__ - Chase the Police Triathlon (Walker) - 

__ - Moose Lake Triathlon (Moose Lake) - 

__ - Shell Lake Triathlon (Shell Lake, WI) -

24 - Turtleman Triathlon - Sprint & Olympic (Shoreview)- 

25- Chisago Lakes Minnesota (Chisago City) -

31 - 28th Hoot Lake Triathlon (Fergus Falls) - 

31 - (New!) Alexandria Triathlon (Lake Brophy County Park, Alexandria) - 

  

August 2021

 

01 - Brewhouse Triathlon & Root Beer Kids (Island Lake, Duluth) -

07 - Graniteman Big Lake (Lakeside Park)

08 - YWCA Women's Triathlon (Lake Nokomis, Minneapolis) -

14 - 18th Northwoods Triathlon (Nevis) - 

14 - St. Paul Triathlon - Sprint & Olympic (Lake Phalen) -

14 - Green Lake Kid's Tri (Spicer) - 

14 - Great Up North Triathlon (International Falls) - 

15 - Green Lake Triathlon (Spicer)

__ - Wingman (Red Wing) - 

20 - Maple Grove Kids Splash & Dash (Weaver Lake Park) 

21 - Younglife Tri (Detroit Lakes)

21 - Maple Grove Triathlon (Weaver Lake Park) - 

28 -My First Tri (Lino Lakes) - 

28 - Brainerd Kiwanis Kids Triathlon (Baxter) - 

29 - Lakes Country Triathlon (Baxter) - 

 

September 2021

04  - Hopkins Royal Triathlon 2018 Race of the Year - (Shady Oak Beach, Hopkins) - 

11 - Square Lake 70.3 (Stillwater)

12 - Square Lake Sprint (Stillwater)

19 - One Last Tri - Sprint & Olympic (White Bear Lake) - 

 

October 2021

02 - Fall Classic Duathlon (Oakdale)

  

 

  

 

 

Please update your Flash Player to view content.
Please update your Flash Player to view content.
Please update your Flash Player to view content.
Please update your Flash Player to view content.
Please update your Flash Player to view content.