2020 Race Calendar

 

 calendarhead january

 

__ - LTF Indoor Triathlon (Eagan & Plymouth)

__- YWCA of Mpls Winter Indoor Tri #1 (Minneapolis)

  

calendarhead february 

 

__ - Tri-U-Mah Indoor Triathlon (UM-Minneapolis)

__- YWCA of Mpls Winter Indoor Tri #2 (Minneapolis)

__ - CycleHealth Winter Kidarod (Maple Grove)

 

  March 2021

__- Indoor Triathlon Challenge (Shoreview Community Center)

__- St. Cloud YMCA Indoor Tri (St. Cloud)

__ - YWCA of Mpls Indoor Tri Series #3 (Minneapolis)

 

April 2021

__ - YWCA of Mpls Spring Indoor Tri #4 (Minneapolis)

 

May 2021

__ - UMM-Tinman (Morris) 

__ - Oakdale Duathlon (Lake Elmo) 

22 - Apple Duathlon (Sartell) 

__ - Gear West Duathlon (Orono) 

 

June 2021

 

05 - 2nd Open Water Swim Challenge (Hopkins) - 

06 - Buffalo Triathlon (Buffalo) - 

__ - Eau Claire Triathlon (Eau Claire, WI) - 

__ - Fairmont Triathlon (Fairmont) - 

11 - Tri For Health Youth Tri (Jackson) - 

12 - Tri For Health Adult Tri (Jackson) - 

__ - Trinona Kids - (Winona) - 

__ - Trinona (Winona) -

13 - New Bri Tri (New Brighton) - 

19 - Lake Minnetonka Triathlon (Excelsior) -

__ - 5th  Bertram Blast Off Road Tri/Du / Trail Run (Monticello) - 

26 - Graniteman Clearwater (Warner Lake) - 

27 - Manitou Triathlon (White Bear Lake) - 

__ - Average Jo Triathlon (Perham, MN) - 

27 - High Cliff Triathlon (Lake Winnebago, WI) - 

  

July 2021

10 - Timberman (Grand Rapids) - 

__ - Life Time Minneapolis Tri (Minneapolis) - 

10 - My First Tri (Lino Lakes) - 

18  - Heart of the Lakes (Annandale) - 

18 - Buzz Ryan Sprint Triathlon (Island Lake, Duluth) - 

__ - Chase the Police Triathlon (Walker) - 

__ - 28th Hoot Lake Triathlon (Fergus Falls) - 

__ - Moose Lake Triathlon (Moose Lake) - 

__ - Shell Lake Triathlon (Shell Lake, WI) -

24 - Turtleman Triathlon - Sprint & Olympic (Shoreview)- 

25- Chisago Lakes Minnesota (Chisago City) -

  

August 2021

 

__ - (New!) Alexandria Triathlon (Lake Brophy County Park, Alexandria) - 

01 - Brewhouse Triathlon & Root Beer Kids (Island Lake, Duluth) -

07 - Graniteman Big Lake (Lakeside Park)

08 - YWCA Women's Triathlon (Lake Nokomis, Minneapolis) -

14 - 18th Northwoods Triathlon (Nevis) - 

14 - St. Paul Triathlon - Sprint & Olympic (Lake Phalen) -

14 - Green Lake Kid's Tri (Spicer) - 

15 - Green Lake Triathlon (Spicer)

__ - Wingman (Red Wing) - 

20 - Maple Grove Kids Splash & Dash (Weaver Lake Park) 

21 - Younglife Tri (Detroit Lakes)

21 - Maple Grove Triathlon (Weaver Lake Park) - 

__ - Great Up North Triathlon (International Falls) - 

28 -My First Tri (Lino Lakes) - 

__ - Xterra Sleeping Giant (Thunder Bay, ONT) - 

28 - Brainerd Kiwanis Kids Triathlon (Baxter) - 

29 - Lakes Country Triathlon (Baxter) - 

 

September 2021

04  - Hopkins Royal Triathlon 2018 Race of the Year - (Shady Oak Beach, Hopkins) - 

11 - Square Lake 70.3 (Stillwater)

12 - Square Lake Sprint (Stillwater)

19 - One Last Tri - Sprint & Olympic (White Bear Lake) - 

 

October 2021

02 - Fall Classic Duathlon (Oakdale)

  

 

  

 

 

Please update your Flash Player to view content.
Please update your Flash Player to view content.
Please update your Flash Player to view content.