2020 Race Calendar

 

 calendarhead january

 

05 - LTF Indoor Triathlon (Eagan & Plympouth

19 - YWCA of Mpls Winter Indoor Tri #1 (Minneapolis)

  

calendarhead february 

 

8-9 - Tri-U-Mah Indoor Triathlon (UM-Minneapolis)

16- YWCA of Mpls Winter Indoor Tri #2 (Minneapolis)

22 - CycleHealth Winter Kidarod (Maple Grove)

 

  March 2020

01 - Winter Triathlon National Championship (Theodore Wirth Park, Minneapolis) 

01 - Indoor Triathlon Challenge (Shoreview Community Center)

01- St. Cloud YMCA Indoor Tri (St. Cloud)

14 - YWCA of Mpls Indoor Tri Series #3 (Minneapolis)

 

April 2020

14 - YWCA of Mpls Spring Indoor Tri #4(Minneapolis)

 

May 2020

09 - UMM-Tinman (Morris)

16 - Oakdale Duathlon (Lake Elmo) 

30 - Apple Duathlon (Sartell)

 

June 2020

 

06 - 2nd annual Open Water Swim Challenge (Hopkins)

07 - Buffalo Triathlon (Buffalo) 

07 - Eau Claire Triathlon (Eau Claire, WI)

12-13 - Fairmont Triathlon (Fairmont)

12 - Tri For Health Youth Tri (Jackson)

13 - Tri For Health Adult Tri (Jackson)

13 - Trinona Kids - (Winona)

14 - Trinona (Winona)

14 - New Bri Tri (New Brighton)

20 - Lake Minnetonka Triathlon (Excelsior)

20 - 5th annual Bertram Blast Off Road Tri/Du / Trail Run (Monticello)

__ - (It's Back!) Gear West Duathlon (Orono)

21 - Manitou Triathlon (White Bear Lake)

27 - Graniteman Clearwater (Warner Lake)

27 - Perham Triathlon (Perham, MN)

28 - High Cliff Triathlon (Lake Winnebago, WI)

  

July 2020

11 - Timberman (Grand Rapids) 

11 - Life Time Minneapolis Tri (Minneapolis)

11 -My First Tri (Lino Lakes)

__ - Moose Lake Triathlon (Moose Lake)

18 - Turtleman Triathlon - Sprint & Olympic (Shoreview)

19  - Heart of the Lakes (Annandale)

19 - Buzz Ryan Sprint Triathlon (Island Lake, Duluth)

25 - Chase the Police Triathlon (Walker)

25 - 28th Hoot Lake Triathlon (Fergus Falls)

__ - Shell Lake Triathlon (Shell Lake, WI)

26 - Chisago Lakes Minnesota (Chisago City)

  

August 2020

 

01 - Graniteman Big Lake (Lakeside Park)

02 - Brewhouse Triathlon (Island Lake, Duluth)

08 - 18th Northwoods Triathlon (Nevis)

08 - Green Lake Kid's Tri (Spicer)

08 - Great Up North Triathlon (International Falls)

09 - Green Lake Triathlon (Spicer)

09 - YWCA Women's Triathlon (Lake Nokomis, Minneapolis)

__ - Wingman (Red Wing)

15 - Younglife Tri (Detroit Lakes)

15 - St. Paul Triathlon - Sprint & Olympic (Lake Phalen)

__ - Bluff Land Triathlon (Rushford)

21 - Maple Grove Kids Splash & Dash (Weaver Lake Park_

22 - Maple Grove Triathlon (Weaver Lake Park)

22 - Superior Man Triathlon 3x "Favorite Race of the Year" (Duluth)

22 -My First Tri (Lino Lakes)

22 - Xterra Sleeping Giant (Thunder Bay, ONT)

29 - Brainerd Kiwanis Kids Triathlon (Baxter) 

29 - Ignite Swim/Run (Cyuna State Park, Ironton)

30 - Lakes Country Triathlon (Baxter)

 

September 2020

05  - Hopkins Royal Triathlon 2018 Race of the Year - (Shady Oak Beach, Hopkins)

05 - Square Lake 70.3 (Stillwater)

06 - Square Lake Sprint (Stillwater)

13 - One Last Tri - Sprint & Olympic (White Bear Lake)

26 - Fall Classic Duathlon (Lake Elmo)

  

 

  

 

 

Please update your Flash Player to view content.
Please update your Flash Player to view content.
Please update your Flash Player to view content.