2018 Race Calendar

 

 calendarhead january

 

21 - LIfe Time Indoor Tri (ChanhassenLakeville, Maple GrovePlymouth, St. Louis Park

21 - YWCA of Mpls Winter Indoor Tri #1 (Minneapolis)

27 - KIng Boreas Winter Triathlon (Winter Triathlon National Championships)(Lake Phalen, St. Paul)

  

calendarhead february

 

11 - Tri-U-Mah Indoor Triathlon (UM-Minneapolis)

18 - YWCA of Mpls Winter Indoor Tri #2 (Minneapolis)

24 - CycleHealth Winter Kidarod (Maple Grove)

  

March heading

 

18 - YWCA of Mpls Indoor Tri Series #3 (Minneapolis)

 

calendarhead_April.png

 

08 - YWCA of Mpls Spring Indoor Tri #4 (Minneapolis)

28 - Falls Duathlon (Cannon Falls)

28 - UMM-Tinman (Morris)

29 - MSU Spring Triathlon (Mankato)

 

May header

 

05 - Cinco Du Mayo Duathlon (Stillwater)  

05 - Chain of Lakes Triathlon (Alexandria)

12 - Tri-Wadena (Wadena)

19 - Oakdale Duathlon (Lake Elmo) 

26 - Apple Kids (Sartell)

27 - Apple Duathlon (Sartell)

 

 

June header

 

03 - Buffalo Triathlon (Buffalo) - CANCELLED FOR 2018

03 - New Bri Tri (New Brighton)

03 - Pigman Sprint (Pleasant Creek State Park, Palo, IA)

03 - Eau Claire Triathlon (Eau Claire, WI)

09 - Liberty Triathlon (Rockford)

09 - Trinona Kids - (Winona)

10 - Trinona (Winona)

16 - Fairmont Triathlon (Fairmont)

16 - Lake Minnetonka Triathlon (Excelsior)

22 - Tri For Health Youth Tri (Jackson)

23 - Tri For Health Adult Tri (Jackson)

23 - Toughman Wisconsin (Lake Winnebago, WI)

23 - My First Tri (Hudson, WI)

24 - Lake Waconia Sprint Triathlon (Lake Waconia)

30 - Perham Triathlon (Perham, MN)

  

July header

 

07 - Elysian Rookies Triathlon (Elysian)

07 - FCA Triathlon (Harmon Lake, Mandan, ND)

14 - Life Time Minneapolis Tri (Minneapolis)

14 - Graniteman Clearwater (Warner Lake)

14 - Timberman (Grand Rapids)

15 - Heart of ther Lakes (Annandale)

21 - Moose Lake Triathlon (Moose Lake)

21 - 3rd annual Bertram Blast Off Road Tri/Du / Trail Run (Monticello)

22 - Buzz Ryan Sprint Triathlon (Island Lake, Duluth)

28 - Walker Triathlon (Walker)

28 - Turtleman Triathlon (Shoreview)

28 - Hoot Lake Triathlon (Fergus Falls)

28 - Shell Lake Triathlon (Shell Lake, WI)

28 - Sam Oden Memorial Relay Triathlon (McGregor)

28 - Ignite Swim/Run (Cyuna State Park, Ironton)

29 - Chisago Lakes Minnesota (Chisago City)

  

August header

 

04 - Waseca Sprint & Super Sprint (Waseca)

04 - Lake Minnewaska Triathlon (Glenwood)

04 - Graniteman Big Lake (Lakeside Park)

05 - Brewhouse Triathlon (Island Lake, Duluth)

11 - 16th Northwoods Triathlon (Nevis)

11 - Green Lake Kid's Tri (Spicer)

12 - Green Lake Triathlon (Spicer)

12 - North Mankato Triathlon (Hiniker Pond Park)

12 - YWCA Women's Triathlon (Lake Nokomis, Minneapolis)

18 - Younglife Tri (Detroit Lakes)

18 - St. Paul Triathlon (Lake Phalen)

25 - Chequamegon FAT Tire Triathlon (Seeley, WI)

25 - Maple Grove Triathlon (Weaver Lake Park)

25 - My First Tri (Hudson, WI)

25 - Kiwanis Kids Triathlon (Baxter)

26 - Lakes Country Triathlon (Baxter)

26 - Superior Man Triathlon 3x "Favorite Race of the Year" (Duluth)

 

September header

 

__ - Harvest Duathlon (Alexandria)

01 - Hopkins Royal Triathlon (Shady Oak Beach, Hopkins)

08 - Square Lake 70.3 (Stillwater)

09 - Square Lake Sprint (Stillwater)

09 - Ironman Wisconsin (Madison, WI)

16 - One Last Tri  (White Bear Lake)

22 - CLC 24/7 Duathlon (Fergus Falls)

22 - Trail Loppet (13.1 mi, 5K) (Theodore Wirth Park, Mpls)

29 - Fall Classic Duathlon (Lake Elmo)

  

October header

 13 - Bluff Lakd Tri (Rushford)

 

November header

 

 

Please update your Flash Player to view content.
Please update your Flash Player to view content.
Please update your Flash Player to view content.

Sign up! Get updates from MTN

Please update your Flash Player to view content.
Please update your Flash Player to view content.