Races by distance 2017

Winter Mixed Selection/ Indoor / Mini:

01/08 - Life Time Fitness Indoor (various locations)

01/15 - YWCA of Mpls Indoor Tri #2 (Minneapolis)

2/12 - YWCA of Mpls Winter Indoor Tri #3 (Minneapolis)

2/25 - CycleHealth Winter Kidarod (Maple Grove) 

02/25 - Tri-U-Mah Indoor Triathlon (UM-Minneapolis)

04/09 - YWCA of Mpls Spring Indoor Tri #4 (Minneapolis)

____ - Sanford Youth Tri For Health  (Jackson)

____- Sanford Tri For Health Super Sprint (Jackson)

09/02 - Hopkins Royal Triathlon Mini Sprint (Shady Oak Beach, Hopkins)

 

Duathlon:

04/29 - Falls Duathlon Cannon Falls 

05/06 - Cinco Du Mayo Duathlon (Stillwater)

05/13 - Oakdale Duathlon (Lake Elmo)

05/21 - Gear West Duathlon (Orono)

05/27 - Apple Duathlon (Sartell)

06/10 - Fairmont Duathlon (Fairmont)

07/30 - Minneapolis Duathlon (Minneapolis)

____ - Harvest Duathlon (Alexandria)

09/16 - Park Tool Classic Duathlon (Lake Elmo)

10/06 - David Grotberg Memorial 24/7 Duathlon (Fergus Falls)

 

Sprint:

05/06 - Chain of Lakes Triathlon (Alexandria)

06/03 - New Bri Triathlon (New Brighton)

06/04 - Buffalo Triathlon (Buffalo)

06/04 - Pigman Sprint (Pleasant Creek State Park, Palo, IA)

06/04 - Eau Claire Triathlon (Eau Claire)

06/11 - Fairmont Triathlon (Gomsrud Park, Fairmont)

06/11 - Trinona (Winona)

06/17 - Lake Minnetonka Tri (Excelsior)

06/18 - Rochesterfest Triathlon (Foster Arend Park)

06/24 - My First Tri (Hudson, WI)

____ - Sanford Tri For Health (Jackson)

06/24 - Average Jo Triathlon (Perham, MN)

06/25 - Lake Waconia Sprint Triathlon (Lake Waconia)

07/08 - Timberman (Grand Rapids)

07/08 - Life Time Minneapolis Tri (Minneapolis)

07/08 - Graniteman Clearwater Warner Lake

07/?? - Elysian Rookies Triathlon (Elysian)

07/15 - Outland Challenge Triathlon (Lake Cochrane Recreation Area, SD)

07/16 - Heart of the Lakes (Annandale)

07/22 - Shell Lake Triathlon (Shell Lake)

07/22 - Bertram Blast Off Road (Monticello)

07/22 - Moose Lake Triathlon (Moose Lake)

07/23 - Buzz Ryan Sprint Tri (Island Lake, Duluth)

07/29 - Walker Triathlon (Leech Lake, Walker)

07/29 - Hoot Lake Triathlon (Fergus Falls)

07/30 - Toughman (Formerly Chisago Lakes) (Chisago City)

08/05 - Lake Minnewaska Triathlon (Glenwood)

08/05 - Graniteman Big Lake (Lakeside Park)

08/06 - Brewhouse Triathlon (Island Lake, Duluth)

08/12 - Northwoods Triathlon (Nevis)

08/12 - Rainy Lake Triathlon (International Falls)

08/13 - Green Lake Triathlon (Spicer)

08/13 - North Mankato Triathlon (Hiniker Pond Park)

08/13 - YWCA Women's Triathlon (Lake Nokomis, Minneapolis)

08/18-19 - Young Life Tri (Detroit Lakes)

08/21 - Chequamegon Fat Tire Triathlon (Seeley, WI)

____ - Lake Marion Triathlon (Lakeville)

08/26 - My First Tri (Hudson, WI)

08/26- LifeTime Tri Maple Grove (Weaver Lake Park)

08/27 - Lakes Country Triathlon (Whipple Lake, Baxter)

09/02 - Hopkins Royal Triathlon Sprint (Shady Oak Beach, Hopkins)

09/09 - Blaine Triathlon (Blaine)

09/09 - Square Lake Short Course (Stillwater)

09/17 - One Last Tri (White Bear Lake)

 

International:

06/04 - Buffalo Triathlon (Buffalo)

06/10 - Liberty Olympic (Rockford)

06/11 - Fairmont Triathlon (Gomsrud Park, Fairmont)

06/11 - Trinona (Winona)

06/18 -  Rochesterfest Triathlon (Foster Arend Park)

07/08 - Timberman (Grand Rapids)

07/08 - Life Time Minneapolis Tri (Minneapolis)

07/15 - Outland Challenge Triathlon (Lake Cochrane Recreation Area, SD)

07/16 - Heart of the Lakes (Annandale)

08/06 - Brewhouse Triathlon (Island Lake, Duluth)

08/__ - Green Lake Triathlon Spicer

08/19 - Young Life Tri (Detroit Lakes)

08/___ - Lake Marion Triathlon (Lakeville)

08/26 - Chequamegon Fat Tire Triathlon (Seeley, WI)

08/26 - LifeTime Tri Maple Grove (Weaver Lake Park)

08/27 - Superior Man Triathlon (Bayfront Park, Duluth)

  

Half:

06/10 - Liberty Long Course (Rockford)

06/11 - Wisconsin Milkman Half (Madison)

06/17 - Toughman (Lake Winnebago, WI)

07/30 - Toughman (Chisago City)

08/27 - Superior Man Triathlon (Bayfront Park, Duluth)

 

Full:

09/10 - Ironman Wisconsin (Madison, WI)

 

Kids:

05/22 - Sartell Kids Apple Duathlon (Sartell)

06/04 - Eau Claire Kids Tri (Eau Claire)

06/10 - Fairmont YouthTri (Fairmont)

06/11 - Trinona Kids Triathlon (Winona)

06/?? - Sanford Kids Tri For Health (Jackson)

07/29 - Toughman MN (Chisago City)

08/___ - Green Lake Kid's Tri Spicer

 

Please update your Flash Player to view content.
Please update your Flash Player to view content.
Please update your Flash Player to view content.
Please update your Flash Player to view content.

Sign up! Get updates from MTN