TempoEvents

 

2016 Race Calendar

 

03 - LIfe Time Indoor Tri (ALL RACES ) -

17 - YWCA of Mpls Winter Indoor Tri #2 (Minneapolis)

31 - King Boreas Winter Triathlon (USAT National Championship!) (St. Paul)

27  Tri-U-Mah Indoor Triathlon (UM-Minneapolis) - 2015 RESULTS

28 - YWCA of Mpls Winter Indoor Tri #3 (Minneapolis)

March heading

April heading

10 - YWCA of Mpls Spring Indoor Tri (Minneapolis)

30 - Falls Duathlon (Cannon Falls) - 2015 RESULTS

30 - UMM-Tinman (Morris) - 2015 RESULTS

 

May header

01 - MSU Spring Triathlon (Mankato)

07 - Cinco Du Mayo Duathlon (Stillwater) - 2015 RESULTS

07 - Chain of Lakes Triathlon (Alexandria) - 2015 RESULTS

10 - TNT (Tuesday Night Time Trials) (Medina)

14 - Oakdale Duathlon (Lake Elmo) - 2015 RESULTS

14 - TRF Sanford Health Triathlon (Thief River Falls) - 2015 RESULTS

21 - Land Between the Lakes Canoe Tri ( Albert Lea) - 2015 RESULTS

22 - Gear West Duathlon (Orono) - 2015 RESULTS

22 - Esprit De She Duathlon (Lakeville) - 2015 RESULTS

22- CITYTRAIL Loppet 10-Mile, 10K (Robbinsdale)

24 - TNT (Tuesday Night Time Trials) (Medina)

27 - Sartell Kids Apple Duathlon (Sartell)

28 - Apple Duathlon (Sartell) - 2015 RESULTS

___ - Triton Kids Tri Series #1 (Rochester)

29 - Aurora Baycare Green Bay Triathlon (Green Bay)

June header

___ - Carleton Triathlon (Northfield) (Thursday) 

02 - TNT (Tuesday Night Time Trials) (Medina)

04 - New Bri Triathlon (New Brighton) - 2015 RESULTS

04 - Eau Claire Kids Triathlon (Eau Claire, WI)

05 - Buffalo Triathlon (Buffalo) - 2015 OLYMPIC RESULTS - 2015 SPRINT RESULTS

05 - Pigman Sprint (Pleasant Creek State Park, Palo, IA) - 2015 RESULTS 

05 - Eau Claire Triathlon (Eau Claire, WI)

07 - TNT (Tuesday Night Time Trials) (Medina)

11  -Liberty Triathlon- Course & Olympic (Rockford, MN) - 2015 RESULTS

11 - Fairmont Triathlon (Gomsrud Park, Fairmont) - 2015 RESULTS

11-12 - Trinona (Winona) - 2015 RESULTS

12 - Capitol City Tri (Lake Phalen, St. Paul) - 2015 RESULTS

16 - TNT (Tuesday Night Time Trials) (Medina)

18 - Toughman Wisconsin (Formerly High Cliff Half) (Lake Winnebago, WI) - 2015 RESULTS

18 - Lake Minnetonka Tri & AquaBike (Excelsior) - 2015 RESULTS

18 - My First Tri (Hudson, WI) - 2014 RESULTS

___ - Splash Spin & Dash Kid's Tri (Rice Creek Chain of Lakes Park Reserve, Lino Lakes)

19 - Rochesterfest Triathlon (Foster Arend Park) - 2015 RESULTS 

___- Sanford Kids Tri For Health  Triathlon (Jackson)

___ - Sanford Adult Tri For Health Mini & Sprint (Jackson) - 2015 RESULTS

21 - TNT (Tuesday Night Time Trials) (Medina)

25 - 13th Average Jo Triathlon (Perham, MN) - 2015 RESULTS

___ - Fit City Kids' Triathlon (Wabasha)

25 - Tri-Loppet (paddle, run, MTB) (Theodore Wirth Park, Mpls.)

26 - Lake Waconia Sprint Triathlon (Lake Waconia) - 2015 RESULTS

___  - St. James Triathlon (St. James) - 2015 RESULTS

 

July header

05 - TNT (Tuesday Night Time Trials) (Medina)

09 - Timberman (Grand Rapids) - 2015 RESULTS

09 - Life Time Minneapolis Tri (Minneapolis) - 2015 RESULTS

09 - St. Croix Fat Cat Triathlon (Marine on St. Croix) - Paddle, Run, Bike

10 - Accel Triathlon (Waterloo/Cedar Falls, IA)

10 - Graniteman Clearwater (Warner Lake) - 2015 RESULTS

16 - Outland Challenge Triathlon (Lake Cochrane Recreation Area, SD) - 2015 RESULTS

16 - Wilderman Full & Half Off-Road IM - (Walhalla, ND)

___  - Elysian Rookies Triathlon (Elysian) - 2015 RESULTS

___ - J.A.M.S. Duathlon for Youth (TriFitness Training Center, White Bear Lake)

16 - River City Days Triathlon (Chaska) - 

___ - Tri For A Cause (Crosby)

17 - Heart of the Lakes (Annandale) - 2015 RESULTS

19 - TNT (Tuesday Night Time Trials) (Medina)

23 - 1st Bertram Blast Off-Road Triathlon (Monticello)

24 - Buzz Ryan Sprint Tri (Island Lake, Duluth) - 2015 RESULTS

23 - Moose Lake Triathlon (Moose Lake) - 2015 RESULTS

24 - Toughman Minnesota Formerly Chisago Lakes (Paradise Park, Chisago City) - 2015 RESULTS

29 - Pebble Lake Youth Triathlon (Fergus Falls)

30  - Walker Chase the Police (Leech Lake, Walker) - 2015 RESULTS

30 - Hoot Lake Triathlon (Fergus Falls) - 2015 RESULTS

___- Triton Kids Tri Series #2 (Rochester)

 

August header

02 - TNT (Tuesday Night Time Trials) (Medina)

06 - Waseca Sprint & Super Sprint (Waseca)

06 - Lake Minnewaska Triathlon (Glenwood) - 2015 RESULTS

07 - Brewhouse Triathlon (Island Lake, Duluth) - 2015 RESULTS

___ - Pinky Swear Kids Tri (formerly MiracleKids) (Lake Nokomis, Minneapolis)

06 - Turtleman Triathlon (Shoreview) - 2015 RESULTS

07 - Graniteman Big Lake (Lakeside Park) - 2015 OLYMPIC RESULTS2015 SPRINT RESULTS

13 - 14th Northwoods Triathlon (Nevis) - 2015 RESULTS

13-14 - HITS Weekend: Full, Half, Olympic, Sprint & Open (Waconia) - 2014 RESULTS

13  - Rainy Lake Triathlon (International Falls) - 2015 RESULTS

13 - Green Lake Kid's Tri (Spicer)

14 - North Mankato Triathlon (Hiniker Pond Park) - 2015 RESULTS

14 - YWCA Women's Triathlon (Lake Nokomis, Minneapolis) - 2015 RESULTS

14 - Green Lake Triathlon (Spicer) - 2015 INT'L RESULTS - 2015 SPRINT RESULTS

14 - Wingman Triathlon (Colville Park, Red Wing) - 2015 RESULTS

16 - TNT (Tuesday Night Time Trials) (Medina)

19-20 - Younglife Tri (Detroit Lakes) - 2015 RESULTS

20 - Lake Marion Triathlon (Lakeville) - 2014 RESULTS

21 - (It's Back!) Chequamegon Fat Tire Triathlon (Seeley, WI)

21 - CANCELLED - Pigman Long Course (Pleasant Creek State Park, IA) - 2015 RESULTS

21 - St. Paul Triathlon (Lake Phalen) - 2015 RESULTS

___ - TritonKids Triathlon Series #3 (Ages 6-17) (Rochester)

___ - Breakaway Kids Tri by Cyclehealth.org (Lake Elmo, MN)

27 - LifeTime Tri Maple Grove (Weaver Lake Park) - 2015 RESULTS

27 - My First Tri (Hudson, WI)

27 - Kiwanis Kids Triathlon (Baxter)

28 - Lakes Country Triathlon (Baxter) - 2015 RESULTS

28 - Superior Man Triathlon 2X "Favorite Race of the Year" (Duluth) - 2015 RESULTS

September header

2-3 - Harvest Duathlon (Alexandria) - 2015 RESULTS

03 - St. Croix Valley Sprint & Olympic (Lake Front Park, Hudson, WI) - 2015 RESULTS

03 - Hopkins Royal Triathlon (Shady Oak Beach, Hopkins) - 2015 RESULTS

10 - Square Lake Short Course (Stillwater) - 2015 RESULTS

10 - Blaine Triathlon (Blaine) - 2015 RESULTS

11 - Ironman Wisconsin (Madison, WI) - 2015 RESULTS2015 RESULTS

17 - Park Tool Classic Duathlon (Lake Elmo) - 2015 RESULTS

18 - One Last Tri  (White Bear Lake) - 2015 RESULTS

24 - Central Lakes Duathlon (Fergus Falls) - 2014 RESULTS

24 - Trail Loppet (13.1 mi, 5K) (Theodore Wirth Park, Mpls)

October header

 

 

November header

 

 

Please update your Flash Player to view content.
Please update your Flash Player to view content.
Please update your Flash Player to view content.
Please update your Flash Player to view content.

Sign up! Get updates from MTN

Please update your Flash Player to view content.
Please update your Flash Player to view content.
Please update your Flash Player to view content.